Real Club de Polo de Barcelona Ticket Sale

Historical results

GRAN PRIX - CIUTAT DE BARCELONA

YEAR RIDER HORSE COUNTRY
2016 Darragh Kenny Go Easy de Muz Ireland
2015 Denis Lynch All Star Ireland
2014 Kent Farrincton Uceko USA
2013 Patrice Delaveau Carinjo Hdc France
2012 Julien Epaillard Monalisa Ls France
2011 Eric Lamaze Atlete Van't Heike Canada
2010 Billy Twomey J'Taime Flamenco Ireland
2009 Jessica Kürten Castle Forbes Cosma Ireland
2008 Gerco Schöder Eurocommerce Milano Holland
2007 Ricardo Jurado Procasa Julia des Brumes Spain
2006 Michael Whitaker Insul Tech Portofino 63 Great Britain
2005 Gerco Schöder Eurocommerce Milano Holland
2004 Heinrich Hermann Engemann Aboyeur W Germany
2003 Bruno Broucqsault Dileme de Cephe France
2002 William Funnell Amber du Montois Great Britain
2001 Scott Smith Cabri d'Ell Great Britain
2000 Johan Philippaerts Premium de Laubry Belgium
1999 Fernando Sarasola Ennio Spain
1998 Jacobo Maldonado My Blood Spain
1997 Klaus Reinacher Leo K Germany
1996 Paul Darragh Cera Ireland
1995 Nick Skelton Everest Showtime Great Britain
1994 Markus Fuchs Blue Point Switzerland
1993 Fernando Fourcade Sant Patrignano Ryon Spain
1987 Manuel Malta da Costa Nacar de Tupot Portugal
1986 Xavier Leredde Jalisco B France
1985 Michel Ferverss Santa Claus Germany
1984 John Whitaker Hopcotch Great Britain
1983 Michael Whitaker Overton Amanda Great Britain
1982 Pierre Delcourt Sami Belgium
1981 Luis Alvarez Cervera Izalco Spain
1980 Alejandro Zambrano Speed Spain
1979 Luis Alvarez Cervera Romeo Spain
1978 Daniel Constant Danoso France
1977 Teniente Coronel Piero D'Inzeo Easter Light Italy
1976 Duque de Aveiro Kurfürst Spain
1975 Alison Ward Pleeman Great Britain
1974 Hans Günter Winkler Torphy Germany
1973 Alfonso Segovia Tic Tac Spain
1972 Luis Alvarez Cervera Val de Loire Spain
1971 Sarah Dawes The Maverick III Great Britain
1970 Hans Günter Winkler Torphy Germany
1969 Luis Alvarez Cervera Bampur Spain
1968 Conde de Galiano Prometteur Spain
1967 Alfredo Goyeneche - Marqués de Artasona On Dit Spain
1966 Capitán Enrique Martínez de Vallejo Opium Spain
1965 Marc Bertrand de Balanda Labrador France
1964 Francisco Goyoaga Kif Kif Spain
1963 Marc Bertrand de Balanda Sultán France
1962 Capitán Piero D'Inzeo The Rock Italy
1961 Francisco Goyoaga Rififí Spain
1960 Capitán Juan Nárdiz Ixión Spain
1959 Francisco Goyoaga Sea Leopard Spain
1958 Francisco Goyoaga Sea Leopard Spain
1957 Francisco Goyoaga Thora Spain
1956 Comandante Alvaro Fernández Muñiz Fagulha Portugal
1955 Teniente Coronel Joaquín Nogueras Fogarata Spain
1954 Francisco Goyoaga Bayamo Spain
1953 Capitán Cavaleiro Invento Portugal
1952 Comandante Alvaro Fernández Muñiz Chispa Spain
1951 Francisco Goyoaga Menorca Spain
1950 Francisco Goyoaga Bala Spain
1949 Pierre Jonqueres d'Oriola Marquis III France
1948 Francisco Goyoaga Vergel Spain
1947 Alférez Isabelo Martínez Alcázar Desfondar Spain
1946 Francisco Goyoaga Tomillo Spain
1945 Capitán Carlos Kirkpatrik Lequeitio Spain
1944 Capitán Fernando López del Hierro Nebly Spain
1943 Francisco Goyoaga Tomillo Spain
1942 Capitán Fernando López del Hierro Nebly Spain
1941 Comandante Joaquín Nogueras Elucidar Spain
1940 Capitán Jaime García Cruz Tan Tan Spain
1936 Capitán Angel Somalo Royal Spain
1935 Capitán Angel Somalo Royal Spain
1934 Capitán Manuel Silió Elucidar Spain
1932 Capitán Angel Somalo Royal Spain
1930 Capitán Alfonso Jurado Bagatela Spain
1929 Capitán Julio G. Fernández Revistada Spain
1928 Capitán Alfonso Jurado Meseta Spain
1927 Capitán Benigno Aguirre Eléctrico Spain
1926 Capitán Alfonso Jurado Meseta Spain
1925 Capitán Carlos López Bourbon Kurdo Spain
1924 José Herrero Alí Spain
1923 Pablo Montoya Jira Spain
1922 Pablo Montoya Jira Spain
1921 Fernando Barrón Rossbiff Spain
1920 Alfredo Sanz Talisman V Spain
1919 Marqués de los Trujillos Vendeen Spain
1918 Marqués de los Trujillos Vendeen Spain
1917 Teniente Felipe Gómez Acebo Capadillo Spain
1916 Pedro G. Goyoaga Bucephale Spain
1915 Pedro G. Goyoaga Cotorra Spain
1914 Pedro G. Goyoaga Vendeen Spain
1913 Pedro G. Goyoaga Byorn Spain
1912 Conde de Torrepalma Geranium Spain
1911 René Ricard Double R France
1910 René Ricard Double R France
1909 René Ricard Abricot France
1908 Teniente Balmori Aza Spain
1907 Rafael de Bustos Comtesse - Bellevue Spain
1906 Pedro Plandolit Montjoie Spain
1905 M.F. de Rovira White Spain
1904 Capitán Moncada Talador Spain
1903 Paul Burgade Lisse Fleuron France
1902 Henry Leclerc Gilles France